Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,5591,590
TiranaAlbania 4,1362,570
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,5544,073
TebessaAlgeria 5,3273,310
TimimounAlgeria 6,3303,933
TindoufAlgeria 6,9964,347
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6453,508
TrelewArgentina 16,79010,434
TucumanArgentina 15,4449,597
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0846,266
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,0836,265
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,6706,009
TibooburraAustralia 11,4257,100
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7446,676
TshaneBotswana 10,0556,248
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0138,086
TarauacaBrazil 13,9218,651
TauaBrazil 12,0547,491
TefeBrazil 13,1548,174
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,2048,205
TeresinaBrazil 12,1157,528
TiriosBrazil 12,1597,556
TorresBrazil 14,7249,149
TracuateuaBrazil 11,9817,445
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,0988,761
TriunfoBrazil 12,0847,509
TucuruiBrazil 12,3927,700
TuriacuBrazil 11,9527,427
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1273,807
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6774,771
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0014,350
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8864,901
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2154,484
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6674,764
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4065,224
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2585,132
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3035,160
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7495,437
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7495,437
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6565,379
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8154,856
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9284,926
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,91210,510
TaiyuanChina 3,5102,181
TaoyuanChina 5,1073,173
TengchongChina 3,9062,427
TønderDenmark 3,9672,465
TylstrupDenmark 3,7982,360
TystofteDenmark 3,8112,368
TamayoDominican Republic 11,1926,955
TahrirEgypt 4,3052,675
TantaEgypt 4,2752,656
TallinEstonia 2,9091,808
TartuEstonia 2,8321,760
TampereFinland 2,9141,811
TurkuFinland 3,0121,871
ToulonFrance 4,8843,035
ToulouseFrance 5,1263,185
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,4298,966
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,0429,347
TchibanGabon 8,5635,321
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5431,580
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3912,729
TamaleGhana 8,1505,065
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9922,481
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2532,643
TimehriGuyana 11,8547,366
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1217,532
TelaHonduras 11,9457,423
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,1843,221
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,1843,221
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,1455,061
TabrizIran 2,7681,720
TeheranIran 2,7311,697
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9402,448
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3602,710
TarvisioItaly 4,1752,594
TermoliItaly 4,3922,730
TorinoItaly 4,6362,881
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,6292,877
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,8543,017
TrevicoItaly 4,4462,763
TrevisoItaly 4,3182,683
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,2182,621
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,6382,882
TabouIvory Coast 9,0165,603
TadotsuJapan 5,1053,173
TakadaJapan 5,1703,213
TakamatsuJapan 5,1223,183
TakayamaJapan 5,1803,219
TanegashimaJapan 5,2213,244
TatenoJapan 5,3703,337
TateyamaJapan 5,4393,380
TokushimaJapan 5,1753,216
TokyoJapan 5,3773,341
TomakomaiJapan 4,9633,084
TottoriJapan 5,0413,132
ToyamaJapan 5,1343,190
ToyookaJapan 5,0743,153
TsuJapan 5,2463,260
TsurugaJapan 5,1443,196
TsuyamaJapan 5,0603,144
TurgayKazakhstan 898558
TripoliLebanon 3,6762,284
TobrukLibya 4,6162,868
TripoliLibya 5,2283,248
TelsiaiLithuania 3,1471,956
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4435,247
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2515,749
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1635,694
ThyoloMalawi 8,6925,401
TawauMalaysia 6,8994,287
TessalitMali 7,0654,390
TimbuktuMali 7,6244,738
TombMali 7,6284,740
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0014,972
TacubayaMexico 11,7107,277
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3897,077
TarialanMongolia 2,0221,257
TosontsengelMongolia 1,8291,137
TsetserlegMongolia 2,1101,311
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5501,585
TangierMorocco 6,1833,842
TarfayaMorocco 7,2764,521
TazaMorocco 6,1883,845
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,2912,666
TaungooMyanmar 4,4622,773
ThandweMyanmar 4,4352,756
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1747,565
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4178,959
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0458,727
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3478,915
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3378,909
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1568,797
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1918,819
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1188,773
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1078,766
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,1848,814
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1438,788
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3348,907
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3358,908
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2058,827
TahouaNiger 7,2674,516
TillaberyNiger 7,5704,704
TaejonNorth Korea 4,5342,817
TromsoNorway 3,0991,926
TrondheimNorway 3,5412,201
ThumraitOman 4,4662,775
TacnaPeru 14,8859,250
TarapotoPeru 13,9878,692
TrujilloPeru 14,2578,860
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,6094,107
TorunPoland 3,4932,170
TimisoaraRomania 3,7402,324
TambovRussia 2,0951,302
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,6101,000
TaraRussia 219136
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,128701
TermezRussia 2,0251,258
TernejRussia 4,4872,789
TobolskRussia 469291
TomskRussia 739459
Tot’MaRussia 1,8911,175
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,300808
TuapseRussia 2,7201,690
TuraRussia 1,8041,121
TurukhanskRussia 1,434891
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6212,871
TortosaSpain 5,3883,348
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,2103,238
TokerSudan 5,0583,143
TartousSyria 3,6342,258
TaipeiTaiwan 5,1263,186
TaboraTanzania 7,6524,755
TakThailand 4,7752,967
TrangThailand 5,7713,586
TabligboTogo 8,2595,132
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0488,108
TunisTunisia 5,0813,158
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2441,395
TireeUk 4,7312,940
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,5322,816
TernopilUkraine 3,2372,012
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,3409,533
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,0386,238
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,4333,998
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0326,234
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,2766,385
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,5066,528
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,5335,924
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7265,422
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,4025,842
Temple, TxUsa 10,3996,462
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,4646,503
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,1776,324
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,0975,653
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1505,686
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,0565,628
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3775,827
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5015,904
Towanda, PaUsa 8,8805,518
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7806,078
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,0565,628
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3056,404
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8216,103
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,0376,237
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5835,333
TashkentUzbekistan 1,551964
TumeremoVenezuela 11,9287,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -