Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,2161,377
NeuquenArgentina 16,65510,349
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,9289,898
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8938,012
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2706,382
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3877,697
NuriootpaAustralia 11,7417,296
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,6896,642
NatitingouBenin 7,9254,925
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,6618,489
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4504,630
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7774,833
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9634,327
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3195,169
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6014,723
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5434,688
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5294,057
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0294,989
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4575,255
N’DjamenaChad 6,9174,298
NanchangChina 4,4772,782
NanjingChina 4,3542,705
NanningChina 4,6082,863
NicosiaCyprus 3,7662,341
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,7852,352
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0416,861
NeybaDominican Republic 11,1916,954
NegeleEthiopia 6,2943,911
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5087,773
NandiFiji 12,5087,773
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9751,849
NancyFrance 4,4852,787
NantesFrance 5,0533,140
NiceFrance 4,7652,961
NeustrelitzGermany 3,8052,364
NurembergGermany 4,1402,573
NurnbergGermany 4,1422,574
NaxosGreece 4,0982,546
NanortalikGreenland 6,1143,799
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0303,747
NordGreenland 3,9872,478
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,9583,702
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7715,451
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,8012,362
New DelhiIndia 2,9551,836
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,5182,808
NaganoJapan 5,2003,232
NagasakiJapan 4,9843,097
NagoJapan 5,3823,344
NagoyaJapan 5,2403,256
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,3983,355
NaraJapan 5,2053,234
NazeJapan 5,3243,308
NemuroJapan 5,1583,206
NiigataJapan 5,1573,205
NikkoJapan 5,2773,279
NobeokaJapan 5,1103,175
NairobiKenya 7,0954,409
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,8857,385
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,523946
NidaLithuania 3,2482,018
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9554,943
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7295,425
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2585,132
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3955,217
NaraMali 8,0394,996
NioroMali 8,1655,074
NemaMauritania 7,9084,914
NouakchottMauritania 8,3265,174
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2117,588
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3058,889
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2218,837
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1018,763
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3608,923
NandaimeNicaragua 12,3447,671
N’GuigmiNiger 6,8384,249
NiameyNiger 7,5894,716
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1511,958
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8511,772
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4532,146
NawabshahPakistan 3,2252,004
NokkundiPakistan 3,0351,886
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,6949,131
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,0713,772
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,7561,091
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,0521,896
NikolaevRussia 2,9811,853
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,2232,624
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4333,376
NizneangarskRussia 2,2611,405
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,6291,012
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,093679
NovgorodRussia 2,5531,587
NovosibirskRussia 606377
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,3833,345
No. 6Sudan 5,1043,172
NyalaSudan 6,3543,948
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,9583,081
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,9393,069
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,6753,526
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,6462,887
NarathiwatThailand 5,9663,707
NigdeTurkey 3,4522,145
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,2311,386
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,7891,733
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,0855,645
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,0855,645
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,6906,021
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2796,387
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7136,036
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7135,414
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,9665,571
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,0445,620
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0265,609
New London, WiUsa 8,8335,489
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,4296,481
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,4356,484
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9415,556
New YorkUsa 8,8995,530
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,9315,550
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,9215,544
Newark, NjUsa 8,9365,553
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6175,354
Newberry, ScUsa 9,8426,116
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7426,054
Newnan, GaUsa 10,0136,222
Newport, TnUsa 9,6475,995
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8133,612
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,3925,836
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1945,713
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9445,558
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2035,719
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3095,785
Norton, KsUsa 9,4315,861
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,0725,638
NdolaZambia 8,6435,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -