Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1993,231
LuandaAngola 9,0105,599
LuenaAngola 8,9405,555
La PlataArgentina 15,7039,758
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,0299,339
La RiojaArgentina 15,7679,798
LaboulayeArgentina 15,9739,926
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,66710,979
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9839,311
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7967,952
LavertonAustralia 12,3427,669
LearmonthAustralia 9,4205,854
LongreachAustralia 10,9916,830
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,9906,829
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5747,814
Low HeadAustralia 12,7317,911
LinzAustria 4,0292,503
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2402,635
LerwickUk 4,2412,635
La PazBolivia 14,6309,091
LavrasBrazil 13,7248,528
LencoisBrazil 12,7187,903
LinharesBrazil 13,2518,234
LondrinaBrazil 14,2998,885
LomBulgaria 3,7422,325
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7654,825
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3835,209
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2703,896
Langara, BcCanada 7,6274,739
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9654,950
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3575,193
London, OnCanada 8,8505,499
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0003,729
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5654,701
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2315,115
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4244,613
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,0629,981
LanzhouChina 3,1291,944
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,1531,960
Las GaviotasColombia 12,6237,844
LimonCosta Rica 12,4617,743
LarnacaCyprus 3,7692,342
LimassolCyprus 3,8202,374
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5615,320
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2885,150
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,9542,457
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,1116,904
La VegaDominican Republic 11,0836,887
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,1326,918
LuperonDominican Republic 11,0286,853
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,4128,335
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,8368,598
LuxorEgypt 4,6352,880
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1907,575
Laucala BayFiji 12,6077,834
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6841,668
Le MansFrance 4,8923,040
LilleFrance 4,5502,827
LyonFrance 4,7602,958
LambarnGabon 8,4065,224
LastourvilleGabon 8,2735,141
LibrevilleGabon 8,3455,185
LeipzigGermany 3,9512,455
LindenbergGermany 3,8032,364
LamiaGreece 4,1462,577
LarissaGreece 4,0922,543
LemnosGreece 3,9052,427
LimnosGreece 3,8922,419
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,0256,851
LabeGuinea 8,7055,409
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,1046,279
La CeibaHonduras 11,9307,414
La MesaHonduras 11,9847,447
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3431,456
LudhianaIndia 2,6931,673
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,0343,128
LatinaItaly 4,5582,832
LatronicoItaly 4,4672,776
LecceItaly 4,3202,685
LodwarKenya 6,6924,158
Luang PrabangLaos 4,5922,853
LiepajaLatvia 3,2011,989
LaukuvaLithuania 3,1631,966
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4262,750
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,0632,525
LabuanMalaysia 6,6664,142
LuqaMalta 4,8883,037
Le LamentinMartinique 11,1716,942
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2046,962
LashioMyanmar 4,0972,546
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2818,874
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2448,851
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,2398,848
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2698,867
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2948,883
LincolnNew Zealand 14,3588,922
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3188,897
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3188,897
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3188,897
LagosNigeria 8,1455,061
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,7642,339
LillehammerNorway 3,6132,245
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,6101,622
La VictoriaParaguay 14,6089,077
LimaPeru 14,5899,065
LegaspiPhilippines 6,3533,948
LisbonPortugal 6,1393,815
LeninbadRussia 1,6681,036
LevsiRussia 689428
LungiSierra Leone 9,0065,597
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,1472,577
LanzaroteSpain 7,2254,490
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,4373,379
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4912,791
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4942,793
LatakiaSyria 3,5862,228
LampangThailand 4,6452,887
LoeiThailand 4,8212,996
Lop BuriThailand 5,0493,137
LomeTogo 8,3135,166
LeemingUk 4,5812,847
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2402,635
London, EnglandUk 4,6892,914
London-GatwickUk 4,7002,920
LynehamUk 4,7822,971
L’VovUkraine 3,3292,069
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,0401,889
LozovajaUkraine 2,5961,613
LubnyUkraine 2,7481,708
LuckUkraine 3,1861,980
LuganskUkraine 2,4271,508
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9245,546
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2365,739
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4376,486
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4626,501
Lake City, FlUsa 10,2966,398
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5535,315
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2195,729
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6035,967
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4106,469
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0305,611
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1355,676
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4215,233
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3045,781
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8116,718
Larned, KsUsa 9,6475,995
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6666,007
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8526,122
Laurel, MdUsa 9,1885,710
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5035,905
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6085,349
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0705,636
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5915,960
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4925,899
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6105,350
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,5495,934
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,6265,982
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,8326,110
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3985,840
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6985,405
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4765,267
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4925,899
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3775,827
Libby, MtUsa 8,4875,274
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3145,788
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2125,725
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7535,439
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,9426,178
Llano, TxUsa 10,4236,477
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3335,800
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0766,261
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0496,245
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0606,252
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0276,231
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5335,924
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,4635,880
Louisville, MsUsa 10,0846,267
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2835,769
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6435,371
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1456,304
Luling, TxUsa 10,5586,561
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1415,680
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4195,853
LivingstoneZambia 9,2575,752
LundaziZambia 8,3735,203
LusakaZambia 8,8965,528
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8875,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -