Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0553,763
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,5663,459
EsquelArgentina 17,14110,652
EzeizaArgentina 15,7309,775
East SaleAustralia 12,4877,760
Esperance (po)Australia 10,9066,777
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9066,777
EssendonAustralia 12,3387,667
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,7798,562
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,0009,321
EspinosaBrazil 13,0258,094
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3445,185
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9524,941
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9144,918
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9244,924
Edson, AbCanada 7,9064,913
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0374,994
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0904,406
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4205,232
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8134,855
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9463,073
ErlianChina 3,0211,877
El CaranoColombia 12,7167,902
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,5872,229
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,1696,941
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,0756,882
El ArishEgypt 4,0832,537
El TorEgypt 4,3502,703
ErfurtGermany 4,0602,523
EssenGermany 4,2722,655
EsfahanIran 3,0211,877
EilatIsrael 4,1552,582
EsashiJapan 4,9283,063
EldoretKenya 6,9734,333
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,0401,268
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7714,208
EeldeNetherlands 4,1952,607
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,2738,870
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,3278,903
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,2747,627
EnuguNigeria 7,8954,906
EncarnacionParaguay 14,9339,280
EvoraPortugal 6,0763,776
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,9592,460
EkimcanRussia 3,7752,346
Elat’MaRussia 2,0001,243
ElistaRussia 2,2531,400
ErbogacenRussia 2,1191,317
EssejRussia 2,0991,305
Ed DueimSudan 5,7653,583
El FasherSudan 6,1793,840
El GeneinaSudan 6,3553,949
El ObeidSudan 5,9563,701
El ShowakSudan 5,5513,450
En NahudSudan 6,0973,789
EdirneTurkey 3,6802,287
ErzincanTurkey 3,0211,878
ErzurumTurkey 2,9031,804
EskisehirTurkey 3,5652,216
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,4401,516
EntebbeUganda 7,1484,442
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,5802,846
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,6112,865
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,7605,444
Eastman, GaUsa 10,0806,264
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2945,154
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7935,464
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6325,985
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3626,439
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,2685,759
Elko, NvUsa 9,3225,793
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5295,921
Elmira, NyUsa 8,8495,499
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4995,903
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,4575,255
Erie, PaUsa 8,9325,550
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,5125,911
Eugene, OrUsa 8,8815,519
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,7766,075
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,2315,736
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7655,447
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3015,780
Evansville, InUsa 9,5085,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -