Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,8221,754
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1712,592
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4461,520
Ze DocaBrazil 12,1497,549
ZhengzhouChina 3,8132,369
ZhijiangChina 4,2282,628
ZagrebCroatia 4,0702,529
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2772,657
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,3332,692
ZahedanIran 3,0111,871
ZanjanIran 2,7771,726
ZacatecasMexico 11,3567,056
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,0091,870
ZinderNiger 7,1354,434
ZhobPakistan 2,6501,647
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,8584,261
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,8604,263
ZamoscPoland 3,3292,069
Zielona GoraPoland 3,7342,320
ZigalovoRussia 2,0141,252
ZiganskRussia 2,9001,802
ZyryankaRussia 4,1222,562
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,4163,366
ZurichSwitzerland 4,4282,751
ZanzibarTanzania 7,5044,663
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3642,091
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,7401,703
ZitomirUkraine 3,0071,869
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,8381,764
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,7961,737
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7416,053
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9305,549
ZambeziZambia 8,9545,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -