Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,2981,428
KandaharAfghanistan 2,6821,666
KhostAfghanistan 2,4241,506
KunduzAfghanistan 2,0691,285
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,21510,697
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5836,576
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1202,560
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5361,576
KandiBenin 7,7544,818
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1905,089
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1865,087
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1875,088
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2825,147
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3065,161
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6235,358
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8993,666
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3393,939
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9804,338
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4075,224
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,7481,087
KashiChina 1,7401,081
KunmingChina 4,1042,551
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4595,256
KhargaEgypt 4,7772,969
KosseirEgypt 4,5052,800
KajaaniFinland 2,6941,674
KuopioFinland 2,6961,675
KuusamoFinland 2,6351,637
KarlsruheGermany 4,3342,693
KasselGermany 4,1332,568
KonstanzGermany 4,3702,716
KumasiGhana 8,4415,246
KalamataGreece 4,3132,680
KerkiraGreece 4,2532,643
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3112,679
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6793,529
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5662,837
KankanGuinea 8,5985,343
KindiaGuinea 8,8555,503
KissidougouGuinea 8,7355,428
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,3476,430
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,9543,078
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,9553,079
KeszthelyHungary 3,9312,443
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8072,987
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,8192,373
KotaIndia 3,3272,068
KozhikodeIndia 4,8713,027
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,6165,354
KermanIran 3,0471,893
KermanshahIran 3,0601,901
Khoram AbadIran 3,0901,920
KilkennyIreland 5,0023,109
KingstonJamaica 11,4277,101
KagoshimaJapan 5,1243,184
KanazawaJapan 5,1073,174
KaruizawaJapan 5,2473,261
KatsuuraJapan 5,4543,389
KawaguchikoJapan 5,3283,311
KitamiesashiJapan 4,8613,021
KobeJapan 5,1663,210
KochiJapan 5,1503,200
KofuJapan 5,3013,294
KumagayaJapan 5,3163,303
KumamotoJapan 5,0303,126
KumejimaJapan 5,3333,314
KureJapan 5,0333,128
KushiroJapan 5,1113,176
KutchanJapan 4,8933,041
KyotoJapan 5,1733,215
KokpektyKazakhstan 929577
KitaleKenya 6,9344,309
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5122,182
KufraLibya 5,3163,304
KaunasLithuania 3,0971,924
KlaipedaLithuania 3,2262,004
KybartaiLithuania 3,1701,970
KarongaMalawi 8,1055,037
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,0103,735
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,6424,128
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,3033,917
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,1283,808
KuantanMalaysia 6,2953,912
KuchingMalaysia 6,8234,240
KayesMali 8,3695,201
KeniebaMali 8,4995,281
KidalMali 7,1984,473
KitaMali 8,3665,199
KoutiaMali 8,1735,079
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,4885,896
KisinevMoldova 3,1711,971
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,1891,981
KhatgalMongolia 1,8601,156
KhovdMongolia 1,473915
KhujirtMongolia 2,2261,383
KhutagMongolia 2,0761,290
KenitraMorocco 6,3423,941
KalewaMyanmar 3,9382,447
KathaMyanmar 3,9152,433
KawthaungMyanmar 5,4773,403
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,3082,677
KengtungMyanmar 4,3402,697
KhamtiMyanmar 3,7022,300
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,4786,511
KathmanduNepal 3,1881,981
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9237,409
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3378,909
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,1998,823
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3218,899
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2188,835
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1838,814
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3118,893
KanoNigeria 7,3214,549
KangnungNorth Korea 4,5242,811
KarasjokNorway 2,8421,766
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8532,394
KristiansandNorway 3,8602,399
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6802,287
KhasabOman 3,4932,171
KarachiPakistan 3,4012,113
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3882,105
KhanpurPakistan 2,9401,827
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0711,909
KororPalau 7,5284,678
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,6102,243
KlodzkoPoland 3,7502,330
KoszalinPoland 3,5822,226
KrakowPoland 3,5732,220
KalakanRussia 2,7171,689
KaliningradRussia 3,2982,050
KamenskoeRussia 4,9443,072
KandalaksaRussia 2,5171,564
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,1491,335
KazanRussia 1,522946
KemRussia 2,3701,473
KerchRussia 2,7991,739
KhabarovskRussia 4,1672,589
KirenskRussia 2,1321,325
KirovRussia 1,492927
KljuciRussia 5,1043,172
KolpasevRussia 689428
KorfRussia 5,0763,154
KostromaRussia 2,0101,249
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,4772,161
KotlasRussia 1,6981,055
KrasnodarRussia 2,6511,647
KrasnojarskRussia 953592
KrasnoufimskRussia 989614
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,229764
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,8961,800
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,495929
KurganRussia 507315
KurskRussia 2,4641,531
KyraRussia 2,6571,651
KigaliRwanda 7,4604,636
KoldaSenegal 8,7335,427
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8145,477
KosiceSlovakia 3,5602,212
KimberleySouth Africa 10,4056,466
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,3252,688
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3243,308
KadugliSudan 6,1943,849
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,3513,325
KassalaSudan 5,4163,366
KhartoumSudan 5,5983,479
KostiSudan 5,8303,623
KalmarSweden 3,4612,151
KaresuandoSweden 2,9481,832
KarlstadSweden 3,5222,188
KristianstadSweden 3,6142,246
KamishliSyria 3,1401,951
KanchanaburiThailand 5,0873,161
Khlong YaiThailand 5,4513,387
Khon KaenThailand 4,9673,087
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,2253,247
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,0903,163
KairouanTunisia 5,1813,220
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3452,079
KarsTurkey 2,7421,704
KastamonuTurkey 3,2462,017
KayseriTurkey 3,3422,077
KonyaTurkey 3,5822,226
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,7521,089
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,3521,462
KinlossUk 4,4932,792
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,5511,585
KievUkraine 2,8831,791
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6841,668
KirovogradUkraine 2,8791,789
KlepininoUkraine 2,9241,817
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,7751,725
Kovel’Ukraine 3,2101,995
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8421,766
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0135,601
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5055,285
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4695,884
Keene, NhUsa 8,6365,366
Kenton, OhUsa 9,1255,670
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7786,076
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,8566,746
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3365,801
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,6094,107
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8616,128
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6405,990
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1075,659
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,6876,019
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,8194,237
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6843,532
KabompoZambia 8,9095,536
KabweZambia 8,7985,467
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7925,463
KafirondaZambia 8,6275,361
KaomaZambia 9,0015,593
KasamaZambia 8,2505,127
KasempaZambia 8,8255,484
KawambwaZambia 8,3005,157
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9905,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -