Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,2341,388
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,3001,429
JuninArgentina 15,8579,854
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,2038,826
JacobinaBrazil 12,5357,789
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,7797,320
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,8127,340
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,4808,377
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,6678,493
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9754,956
JiuquanChina 2,5141,562
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4907,762
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,0966,895
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2216,973
JoensuuFinland 2,5981,614
JokioinenFinland 2,9391,827
JyvskylFinland 2,8021,741
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4933,413
JulianehbGreenland 6,0903,785
JagdalpurIndia 4,0622,524
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4744,644
JerusalemIsrael 3,9342,444
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2917,638
JosNigeria 7,4994,660
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0972,546
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0842,538
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,9971,862
JhelumPakistan 2,4561,526
JiwaniPakistan 3,4632,152
JuliacaPeru 14,6249,088
JakutskRussia 3,2502,020
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1891,360
JenisejskRussia 1,205749
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,1263,185
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,7302,939
JamestownSaint Helena 10,7776,697
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6672,900
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,9833,097
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,9966,212
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1093,796
JubaSudan 6,7054,166
JokkmokkSweden 3,0541,898
JönköpingSweden 3,5402,200
Jonkoping ASweden 3,5462,204
JendoubaTunisia 5,2003,231
JerbaTunisia 5,2823,282
JerseyUk 4,9453,073
JaltaUkraine 3,0021,866
Jackson, MsUsa 10,1766,324
Jackson, TnUsa 9,7956,087
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,2146,347
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3325,799
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,0925,650
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1624,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -