Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,1221,319
ShkoderAlbania 4,0972,546
SkikdaAlgeria 5,2893,287
SaltaArgentina 15,2799,494
San AntonioArgentina 16,60610,319
San LuisArgentina 16,0809,992
San RafaelArgentina 16,31410,137
Santa RosaArgentina 16,22810,084
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,4779,617
SarmientoArgentina 17,19510,685
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3337,664
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3277,660
SalzburgAustria 4,1282,565
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4531,525
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4931,549
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4211,504
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,3194,548
SaveBenin 8,0665,012
Santa CruzBolivia 14,4889,003
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,0452,513
SalvadorBrazil 12,5807,817
Santa MariaBrazil 15,0039,323
SantaremBrazil 12,5457,796
SantosBrazil 14,0448,727
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,9738,683
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,7997,954
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,9887,450
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,6469,101
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,9749,305
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,8018,576
Sao LuisBrazil 11,9647,435
Sao MateusBrazil 13,1758,187
São PauloBrazil 14,0258,715
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,9058,641
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,9228,651
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,4517,737
SerrinhaBrazil 12,4827,757
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5208,401
SobralBrazil 11,8377,355
SoureBrazil 12,0397,481
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,7687,934
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,2999,507
SurubimBrazil 11,9327,415
SadovoBulgaria 3,7512,331
SandanskiBulgaria 3,8982,423
SofiaBulgaria 3,8132,370
SiemreapCambodia 5,3283,311
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1685,076
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4025,221
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2195,107
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7564,819
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0953,788
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9934,967
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0975,032
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5405,307
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,2774,522
Scott, SkCanada 8,0745,017
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7294,803
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2145,104
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3725,202
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0083,733
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2865,149
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2455,124
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7274,802
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6584,759
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6604,760
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0414,997
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3065,162
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3065,161
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9464,937
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4304,617
SalCape Verde 8,8845,521
SantiagoChile 16,35410,163
SewellChile 16,38610,183
ShanghaiChina 4,5822,848
ShantouChina 4,9933,103
ShenyangChina 3,8862,415
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1447,546
Simon BolivarColombia 12,0627,495
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4937,763
SibenikCroatia 4,2142,619
SplitCroatia 4,1962,607
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,6122,244
StudsgårdDenmark 3,9072,428
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0656,876
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1226,911
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,0586,871
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,0616,874
SamanaDominican Republic 11,0406,860
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,1406,922
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,0876,889
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1536,930
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1506,928
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,0956,895
SanchezDominican Republic 11,0506,867
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,0646,875
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,0846,887
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,1406,923
San GabrielEcuador 13,2988,263
SalloumEgypt 4,5642,836
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7452,949
SohagEgypt 4,6112,866
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2832,662
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1997,580
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,82610,456
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7631,717
StrasbourgFrance 4,4092,740
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,7767,318
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,7397,295
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6621,654
SchleswigGermany 3,9492,454
StuttgartGermany 4,3012,673
SamosGreece 3,9542,457
Skiros IslandGreece 4,0112,492
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3052,675
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6753,527
SiguiriGuinea 8,4945,279
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0747,503
SzegedHungary 3,7822,350
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9362,446
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9113,052
SagarIndia 3,4942,171
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3301,448
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,8145,477
SemnanIran 2,6461,644
ShahroudIran 2,4981,553
ShirazIran 3,2822,039
ShannonIreland 5,0833,158
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,7202,933
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,3532,705
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,3392,696
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,5622,835
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,8923,040
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4992,795
SigonellaItaly 4,7392,945
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8865,522
SagaJapan 4,9683,087
SaigoJapan 4,9273,062
SakaiJapan 4,9723,090
SakataJapan 5,1313,189
SapporoJapan 4,9173,055
SaseboJapan 4,9403,070
SendaiJapan 5,2483,261
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,1853,222
ShimonosekiJapan 4,9523,077
ShinjoJapan 5,1733,214
ShionomisakiJapan 5,3003,294
ShirakawaJapan 5,2923,288
ShizuokaJapan 5,3473,322
SumotoJapan 5,1753,216
SuttsuJapan 4,8673,025
SuwaJapan 5,2433,258
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,80710,444
SavannakhetLaos 5,0393,132
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0861,918
SiluteLithuania 3,2202,001
SkopjeMacedonia 3,9722,468
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0104,977
SalimaMalawi 8,4685,262
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,7474,193
SibuMalaysia 6,8034,228
SanMali 8,0475,001
SegouMali 8,1255,049
SikassoMali 8,2805,145
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0535,004
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0267,473
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,3911,486
SainshandMongolia 2,8171,751
SafiMorocco 6,6734,146
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9784,336
SittweMyanmar 4,2112,617
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1328,782
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,9532,456
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3602,088
SaiqOman 3,7832,351
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5312,816
SurOman 3,7922,356
SialkotPakistan 2,5051,557
SibbiPakistan 2,8661,781
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,9539,292
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,8499,227
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,7734,209
SandomierzPoland 3,4212,126
SniezkaPoland 3,7862,353
SuwalkiPoland 3,1811,977
SzczecinPoland 3,7122,307
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2663,893
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2144,483
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,9916,830
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6115,351
Satu MareRomania 3,5112,182
SibiuRomania 3,5592,211
SulinaRomania 3,2392,013
SadrinskRussia 623387
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5841,606
SalekhardRussia 1,329826
SaratovRussia 1,8451,147
SejmcanRussia 4,3162,682
SelagoncyRussia 2,4921,549
Simusir IslandRussia 5,2763,279
SkovorodinoRussia 3,1961,986
SmolenskRussia 2,6041,618
SociRussia 2,7131,686
SortovalaRussia 2,5451,582
SuntarRussia 2,6271,632
SurgutRussia 693431
SverdlovskRussia 818509
SyktyvkarRussia 1,501933
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,9146,782
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5125,290
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8384,249
SingaporeSingapore 6,5764,087
SliacSlovakia 3,6952,296
SeoulSouth Korea 4,4152,744
SineijuSouth Korea 4,0602,523
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7423,568
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,3563,328
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4483,385
SevilleSpain 6,0473,757
SennarSudan 5,7443,569
ShambatSudan 5,5933,475
ShendiSudan 5,4463,384
StenseleSweden 3,1891,982
StockholmSweden 3,2702,032
StorlienSweden 3,4642,153
SundsvallSweden 3,2192,000
SantisSwitzerland 4,3882,727
SongeaTanzania 8,1115,040
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,9553,079
SongkhlaThailand 5,8423,630
Suphan BuriThailand 5,0633,146
Surat ThaniThailand 5,5843,470
SurinThailand 5,1593,206
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9794,958
SokodeTogo 8,0615,009
SfaxTunisia 5,2203,243
SousseTunisia 5,1363,191
SamsunTurkey 3,0951,924
SiirtTurkey 3,0251,880
SivasTurkey 3,1691,969
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,2541,401
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1293,187
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6012,859
SarataUkraine 3,1891,982
SarnyUkraine 3,0871,918
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9911,859
SumyUkraine 2,6011,616
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6092,243
SaltoUruguay 15,4169,580
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5195,915
Safford, AzUsa 10,2236,353
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4885,274
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,4906,518
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4755,888
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3075,784
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9415,556
Salem, InUsa 9,3795,828
Salem, OrUsa 8,7975,467
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3525,811
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3926,458
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5816,575
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2066,342
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6065,969
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,9916,830
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9126,159
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6005,344
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0356,236
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9306,171
Santuck, ScUsa 9,7346,049
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5365,304
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,0256,230
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6586,002
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2385,741
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3795,828
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5095,288
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5275,299
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7216,041
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3605,195
Selma, AlUsa 10,1596,313
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,8735,514
Seymour, InUsa 9,3795,828
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4695,884
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9205,543
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2136,346
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1405,679
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0125,600
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0905,649
Southport, NcUsa 9,7476,057
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5315,923
Spencer, WvUsa 9,2815,767
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3515,811
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5555,316
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7175,417
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3445,807
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,6806,015
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2973,913
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7705,450
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4755,888
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6475,373
Stamford, CtUsa 8,8995,530
State College, PaUsa 9,0185,604
State University, MsUsa 10,0846,267
State University, NmUsa 10,3396,425
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3295,797
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3965,839
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3595,816
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5905,959
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1035,656
Storrs, CtUsa 8,7675,448
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9336,173
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9066,155
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7125,414
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4815,892
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2915,774
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,7295,424
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,7761,104
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3407,668
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,1337,540
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,1837,571
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2854,527
SocotraYemen 5,0093,112
SenangaZambia 9,2035,719
SerenjeZambia 8,5985,343
SeshekeZambia 9,2915,773
SolweziZambia 8,6645,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -