Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,2182,621
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,8949,877
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,6309,713
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,0629,981
ViennaAustria 3,8932,419
VitebskBelarus 2,6981,676
VassourasBrazil 13,7438,540
VicosaBrazil 13,5468,418
VitoriaBrazil 13,3498,295
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9038,018
VarnaBulgaria 3,4842,165
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,2415,121
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3255,173
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9384,932
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9594,946
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3825,209
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4085,225
ValdiviaChile 17,03110,583
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,95010,533
VallenarChile 15,9239,894
ValparaisoChile 16,33310,150
VanguardiaColombia 12,7697,935
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,4788,375
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,7402,324
VestervigDenmark 3,9072,428
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,1266,914
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,0646,875
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,0606,873
VilsandiEstonia 3,0921,921
VaasaFinland 2,9931,860
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9223,058
VeravalIndia 3,8022,363
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,2332,630
ValentiaIreland 5,2063,235
VeniceItaly 4,3172,683
VeronaItaly 4,4172,745
VicenzaItaly 4,3642,712
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,5632,836
ViterboItaly 4,5482,826
VolterraItaly 4,5552,830
VientianeLaos 4,8062,987
VarenaLithuania 3,0801,914
VilniusLithuania 3,0311,883
VeracruzMexico 11,7087,276
VlissingenNetherlands 4,4672,776
VaernesNorway 3,5172,185
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,6562,272
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,6591,652
VillarricaParaguay 14,8299,215
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,4942,171
VanavaraRussia 1,8011,119
VasileviciRussia 2,8401,765
Velikie LukiRussia 2,6421,642
VerhojanskRussia 3,3282,068
ViljujskRussia 2,8181,751
VitimRussia 2,3731,475
Vize IslandRussia 2,7251,693
VladivostokRussia 4,3232,687
VolgogradRussia 2,0851,296
VologdaRussia 2,0501,274
VoronezRussia 2,2741,413
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9143,054
VytegraRussia 2,2401,392
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8344,247
ValenciaSpain 5,5493,448
ValladolidSpain 5,6453,508
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,8303,623
VisbySweden 3,3102,057
VanTurkey 2,8981,801
ValleyUk 4,8102,989
VinnitsaUkraine 3,0681,907
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5305,922
Valdez, AkUsa 6,6374,125
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1165,665
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7215,420
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1025,656
Vevay, InUsa 9,3895,835
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,1856,329
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6446,614
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,9075,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -