Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,8613,642
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6654,142
OranArgentina 15,0569,356
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4005,841
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9006,773
OstendeBelgium 4,5192,808
ObidosBrazil 12,5417,793
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9254,925
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,4845,272
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,4855,273
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,08410,616
OdenseDenmark 3,8552,395
OtavaloEcuador 13,3538,297
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0108,085
OuluFinland 2,8051,743
OroomiehIran 2,8731,785
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,8192,995
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5675,324
ObihiroJapan 5,0443,134
OfunatoJapan 5,2373,255
OitaJapan 5,0543,141
OkayamaJapan 5,0853,160
OkinoerabuJapan 5,3553,328
OmaezakiJapan 5,3643,333
OmuJapan 4,9093,050
OnahamaJapan 5,3493,324
OsakaJapan 5,1863,223
OshimaJapan 5,4263,372
OtaruJapan 4,8893,038
OwaseJapan 5,2793,280
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6414,127
OujoaMorocco 6,0133,736
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1287,536
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2668,865
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2758,871
OphirNew Zealand 14,3048,889
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,2188,835
OtautauNew Zealand 14,2928,881
OcotalNicaragua 12,1507,550
OrlandNorway 3,5742,221
OsloNorway 3,6422,263
OhotskRussia 4,0382,509
OkhotskRussia 4,0382,509
OlekminskRussia 2,7931,736
OlenekRussia 2,4751,538
OrenburgRussia 1,266787
OymyakonRussia 3,8722,406
OviedoSpain 5,5813,468
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,3502,082
Orkney IslandsUk 4,3882,727
OdessaUkraine 3,0931,922
OvrucUkraine 2,9501,833
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,6716,009
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1965,715
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2365,739
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2055,720
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7675,448
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5025,283
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9266,168
Olathe, KsUsa 9,5035,905
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8655,509
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5735,327
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2575,752
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2515,748
Oolitic, InUsa 9,3965,839
Orlando, FlUsa 10,4276,479
Orono, MeUsa 8,3445,185
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8715,512
Oswego, NyUsa 8,7025,408
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,2085,722
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,5035,905
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5375,926
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9125,538
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9336,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -