Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,9498,047
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,1073,174
ParanaArgentina 15,5999,694
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,2169,455
PehuajoArgentina 16,0259,958
PergaminoArgentina 15,7819,807
PigeArgentina 16,19310,062
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,7959,815
PosadasArgentina 14,9439,286
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1679,425
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,24910,097
Punta IndioArgentina 15,6969,754
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4866,516
Port HedlandAustralia 9,4135,849
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1744,458
ParakouBenin 7,9364,931
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,1427,545
ParacatuBrazil 13,4808,376
ParanaBrazil 13,1118,147
ParanaguaBrazil 14,3208,899
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9698,680
ParintinsBrazil 12,6767,877
ParnaibaBrazil 11,8667,373
Passo FundoBrazil 14,7999,196
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,5838,441
PaulistanaBrazil 12,2957,641
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,2327,601
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,0238,093
PeixeBrazil 13,1078,145
PetrolinaBrazil 12,3717,687
PicosBrazil 12,2187,593
PiraiBrazil 13,7788,562
PirenopolisBrazil 13,4838,379
PompeuBrazil 13,5448,416
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,4989,009
Porto De MozBrazil 12,3447,671
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,5429,036
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,6528,483
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,8759,243
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9868,069
PosseBrazil 13,1658,181
PlevenBulgaria 3,6832,289
PlovdivBulgaria 3,7612,337
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,5573,453
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6074,727
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2193,864
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3355,179
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4555,254
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6625,383
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0805,021
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2895,151
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7754,832
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1065,037
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3235,172
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9804,959
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8174,858
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6684,765
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1915,090
ParronChile 16,42010,203
Puerto AysenChile 17,40810,818
Puerto MonttChile 17,15010,657
Punta ArenasChile 17,69310,994
PingbianChina 4,0852,538
PeralesColombia 12,7997,953
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,3157,652
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5097,773
PragueCzech Republic 3,9132,431
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2496,990
PimentelDominican Republic 11,0716,880
PoloDominican Republic 11,2276,977
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,0276,852
PichilingueEcuador 13,5358,411
PortoviejoEcuador 13,5628,428
PuyoEcuador 13,5258,404
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1592,584
ParisFrance 4,7072,925
PerpignanFrance 5,0993,168
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6097,214
Port-GentilGabon 8,4925,277
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8028,577
PotsdamGermany 3,8572,397
PatrasGreece 4,2402,635
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1443,197
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0503,759
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,0276,852
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2336,980
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9157,404
PecsHungary 3,9162,434
PambanIndia 5,1113,176
PuneIndia 4,0572,521
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,6904,157
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,9344,309
PadovaItaly 4,3532,705
Paganella MountainItaly 4,3562,707
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,7862,974
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,7952,980
PantelleriaItaly 4,9723,090
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4922,791
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9153,054
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4722,779
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4132,742
PiacenzaItaly 4,5212,809
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,5642,836
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3932,730
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6012,859
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4392,758
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,5792,845
PrizziItaly 4,8092,989
PakseLaos 5,2343,253
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,0273,746
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4875,274
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5215,295
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,0445,620
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,0972,546
PatheinMyanmar 4,6282,876
PutaoMyanmar 3,6382,261
PyiMyanmar 4,4302,753
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0227,470
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0618,738
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2918,880
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2908,880
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2988,885
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9458,666
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1458,790
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0357,479
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0785,020
PohangNorth Korea 4,6882,913
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,2282,628
PadidanPakistan 3,1611,964
PanjgurPakistan 3,2091,994
ParachinarPakistan 2,3661,470
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4062,116
PeshawarPakistan 2,3411,455
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,8606,127
PilarParaguay 15,0439,348
PiscoPeru 14,7279,152
PiuraPeru 14,0078,704
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,2948,883
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,4053,980
PoznanPoland 3,6302,256
PrzemyslPoland 3,4042,115
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9083,671
PortalegrePortugal 5,9893,722
Porto Portugal 5,9143,675
PavelecRussia 2,1921,362
PecoraRussia 1,432890
PermRussia 1,101684
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2103,237
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3581,465
PjatigorskRussia 2,4791,540
PoronajskRussia 4,6032,860
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6491,646
Providenja BayRussia 5,5803,467
PskovRussia 2,7361,700
PodorSenegal 8,3925,215
PopradSlovakia 3,6032,239
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8936,769
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,9566,187
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3453,321
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2563,266
Port SudanSudan 4,9713,089
ParamariboSuriname 11,7627,309
PiteňSweden 2,9861,856
PalmyraSyria 3,5222,188
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,4909,004
PhetchabunThailand 4,9013,046
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,8293,001
PhraeThailand 4,6872,913
PhuketThailand 5,6903,536
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,6593,517
Prachin BuriThailand 5,1563,204
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,3253,309
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,5897,201
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9773,093
PoltavaUkraine 2,6711,660
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,4409,594
PradoUruguay 15,5889,687
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,5239,646
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4125,849
Pana, IlUsa 9,3865,833
Paoli, InUsa 9,3795,828
Paris, IlUsa 9,3035,781
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6315,363
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,3656,441
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2275,734
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9986,213
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7736,073
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4025,842
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7595,443
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3286,418
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2555,751
Perry, OkUsa 9,8536,123
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0505,624
Philo, OhUsa 9,1945,713
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1666,318
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9485,561
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9946,210
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6105,350
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9625,569
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1015,655
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,8995,530
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7145,415
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7856,081
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1115,662
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6105,350
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2085,722
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9486,182
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4585,256
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,4916,519
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,9255,546
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4585,256
Portage, WiUsa 8,8805,518
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5215,295
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7265,423
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0135,601
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0326,234
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5005,282
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,2695,760
Princeton, InUsa 9,5215,917
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7535,439
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6395,990
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,3737,689
PetaukeZambia 8,6565,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -