Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6861,669
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5911,610
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5041,556
YaoundeCameroon 7,9024,910
YokoCameroon 7,6904,779
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3785,206
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9344,309
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1915,090
YanjiChina 4,1882,602
YichangChina 4,0232,500
YinchuanChina 3,0591,901
YiningChina 1,356843
YariguiesColombia 12,4787,754
YamasaDominican Republic 11,1106,904
YasicaDominican Republic 11,0426,861
YazdIran 2,9751,849
YakushimaJapan 5,2293,249
YamagataJapan 5,2133,240
YamaguchiJapan 4,9693,088
YokkaichiJapan 5,2333,252
YokohamaJapan 5,3893,349
YonagoJapan 4,9873,099
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2673,273
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,5464,689
YeMyanmar 4,8963,043
YolaNigeria 7,3404,561
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,6872,912
YurimaguasPeru 13,9138,646
YekaterinburgRussia 818508
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,7292,938
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,0631,282
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6445,372
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9464,316
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8915,525
York, PaUsa 9,0825,643
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0305,611
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2376,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -