Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,59810,935
UaupesBrazil 12,9128,024
UbatubaBrazil 13,9238,652
UberabaBrazil 13,7738,559
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2734,520
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,6131,002
UpernavikGreenland 5,2903,287
UummannaqGreenland 5,3913,350
UdineItaly 4,2252,626
Ustica IslandItaly 4,7502,952
UenoJapan 5,2203,244
UnzendakeJapan 5,0093,113
UrakawaJapan 5,0723,152
UshibukaJapan 5,0383,131
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,3153,303
UwajimaJapan 5,1143,178
UkmergeLithuania 3,0271,881
UtenaLithuania 2,9681,845
UlaangomMongolia 1,389863
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,4231,506
UlgiiMongolia 1,315817
UliastaiMongolia 1,8061,122
UmnugoviMongolia 1,415879
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6981,676
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,6722,904
UfaRussia 1,122697
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,5251,569
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,2711,411
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,8813,033
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,2981,428
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,6281,012
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,2003,231
Ust-MajaRussia 3,5432,201
Ust-OlojRussia 4,4342,755
Umm BeninSudan 5,7753,588
UmeňSweden 3,0561,899
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,1813,219
Udon ThaniThailand 4,8753,029
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,7362,943
UrfaTurkey 3,2752,035
UsakTurkey 3,7222,313
Uman’Ukraine 2,9901,858
UzgorodUkraine 3,5012,176
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,1565,690
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1065,659
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3035,781
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2175,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -