Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4754,023
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5383,441
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5333,438
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,2353,253
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,7039,758
AzulArgentina 15,9669,922
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7617,309
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8726,756
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,4696,505
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3876,455
AmberleyAustralia 11,8557,367
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5791,603
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,5971,614
AimoresBrazil 13,3218,278
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,5167,777
AltamiraBrazil 12,4837,757
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,1748,186
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8388,599
ApodiBrazil 11,8617,371
AracajuBrazil 12,2977,642
AracuaiBrazil 13,1508,172
AragarcasBrazil 13,6848,503
AraxaBrazil 13,6968,511
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,0717,501
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3535,191
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3365,180
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1143,799
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,7084,790
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5202,809
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1905,089
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3915,214
AbecheChad 6,4133,985
AntofagastaChile 15,4179,580
AricaChile 14,9189,270
AltaiChina 1,298807
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,2698,245
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,1928,198
AraucaColombia 12,3557,678
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,0456,864
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,0446,863
AzuaDominican Republic 11,1676,939
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,3042,674
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,2702,653
AswanEgypt 4,7872,974
AsyutEgypt 4,6072,863
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2267,598
AsmaraEritrea 5,3133,302
AssabEritrea 5,3673,335
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,9543,700
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,7902,977
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2398,849
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3286,418
AccraGhana 8,4535,253
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7802,349
AthensGreece 4,1342,569
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,1532,581
AasiaatGreenland 5,5803,468
AmmassalikGreenland 5,4043,358
AputiteqGreenland 5,0693,150
AkureyriIceland 4,6952,917
AgraIndia 3,1201,939
AhmedabadIndia 3,5532,208
AkolaIndia 3,8282,379
AllahabadIndia 3,3582,087
AmritsarIndia 2,6031,617
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,2195,107
AbadanIran 3,3862,104
ArakIran 2,9581,838
AlbengaItaly 4,6802,908
AlgheroItaly 4,9163,055
AmendolaItaly 4,3802,722
AnconaItaly 4,3732,717
ArezzoItaly 4,4892,789
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7235,420
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6785,393
AbashiriJapan 5,0293,125
AburatsuJapan 5,1763,217
AikawaJapan 5,0973,168
AjiroJapan 5,3853,346
AkitaJapan 5,0863,161
AkuneJapan 5,0623,146
AomoriJapan 5,0463,136
AsahikawaJapan 4,9313,064
AsosanJapan 5,0483,137
AmmanJordan 3,8792,411
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,335830
AinaziLatvia 2,9631,841
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1125,041
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0725,016
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5675,324
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8244,862
AtarMauritania 7,9304,928
AgalegaMauritius 7,4404,623
AcapulcoMexico 12,0097,462
AayanbulagMongolia 1,9411,206
AltaiMongolia 1,8611,156
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,2681,409
AgadirMorocco 6,8534,259
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,3352,694
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3028,888
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2138,832
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1168,772
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,3358,908
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,3348,907
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9798,686
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9668,679
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9648,677
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9648,677
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9648,677
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9648,677
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,3547,677
AgadezNiger 6,9094,294
AsuncionParaguay 14,8599,233
ArequipaPeru 14,7799,184
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,7443,569
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,17310,050
AradRomania 3,7112,306
AjanRussia 3,9062,427
AldanRussia 3,1081,931
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7521,089
AleksandrovskoeRussia 658409
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,4412,760
AnadyrRussia 5,2323,251
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0881,297
ArmavirRussia 2,5321,573
AstrakhanRussia 2,0211,256
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8357,976
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7313,561
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6773,528
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,6383,503
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8733,650
Abu HamedSudan 5,1783,218
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,7983,603
AqiqSudan 5,0563,142
ArbaatSudan 4,9603,082
AromaSudan 5,3923,351
AtbaraSudan 5,3213,306
Abu KamalSyria 3,3852,104
AleppoSyria 3,4472,142
AranyaprathetThailand 5,2393,256
AtakpameTogo 8,1915,090
AdanaTurkey 3,4942,171
AfyonTurkey 3,6462,266
AnkaraTurkey 3,4082,118
AntalyaTurkey 3,7822,350
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2211,380
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,4492,765
AberporthUk 4,8843,035
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,8373,006
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,0111,871
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8941,798
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7332,319
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,7392,323
ArtigasUruguay 15,2379,469
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9756,199
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8165,479
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5605,319
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2706,382
Ada, MnUsa 8,6365,366
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0175,603
Aiken, ScUsa 9,8426,116
Akron, OhUsa 9,0835,645
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7356,049
Albany, GaUsa 10,1016,277
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,7105,412
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9735,576
Albion, NeUsa 9,1965,715
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0026,215
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2365,739
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9755,577
Algona, IaUsa 9,0515,624
Alice, TxUsa 10,7476,679
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,9745,576
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2165,727
Alma, MiUsa 8,9265,547
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6775,392
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5156,534
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9696,195
Amherst, MaUsa 8,7685,448
Amite, LaUsa 10,3576,436
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,5494,070
Anderson, InUsa 9,2705,760
Anderson, ScUsa 9,7556,062
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8925,526
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0175,603
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5684,703
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,3686,443
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,5976,585
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,6996,027
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5775,330
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6495,375
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4425,867
Athens, GaUsa 9,8756,137
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,9306,171
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,0785,641
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9563,701
Auburn, NeUsa 9,4025,842
Augusta, GaUsa 9,9096,158
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6605,382
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0845,645
Austin, TxUsa 10,4906,519
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,472915
AndizanUzbekistan 1,590988
AcariguaVenezuela 12,0387,481
AdenYemen 5,2973,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -