Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,3621,468
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,4331,512
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3651,470
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,9127,402
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5643,457
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,2235,110
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9124,917
QuinteroChile 16,35510,163
QingdaoChina 4,1132,556
QiqiharChina 3,5392,199
QuitoEcuador 13,4028,328
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,2478,853
QuettaPakistan 2,8021,741
Quanah, TxUsa 10,0626,253
Quitman, GaUsa 10,2096,344
Quang TriVietnam 5,1373,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -