Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,2397,606
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7904,841
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2677,623
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,6596,624
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1136,285
WoomeraAustralia 11,3197,034
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3645,819
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,4694,642
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,7885,461
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0634,389
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9024,289
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6645,384
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9675,572
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3145,167
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1395,058
WillemstadCuraçao 11,7537,303
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,3446,428
WajimaJapan 5,0613,145
WakamatsuJapan 5,2463,260
WakayamaJapan 5,2003,231
WakkanaiJapan 4,7722,965
WajirKenya 6,6434,128
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3026,402
WindhoekNamibia 10,1386,300
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,2648,864
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,2108,830
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3578,921
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2118,831
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,3418,911
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,3368,908
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,1838,813
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7938,571
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,3218,899
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1878,816
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2088,829
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,2978,884
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2838,876
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9968,697
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,3198,898
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2258,839
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,3138,894
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,3178,897
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1598,799
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0098,705
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0608,737
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9498,668
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,3318,905
WintonNew Zealand 14,3098,892
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9358,659
WarsawPoland 3,3932,108
WroclawPoland 3,6952,296
WonsanSouth Korea 4,3222,686
Wad MedaniSudan 5,6673,522
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,0693,150
WauSudan 6,6064,105
WaddingtonUk 4,5942,855
Waco, TxUsa 10,3406,425
Wake IslandUsa 8,4675,261
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5425,930
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1895,710
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,7826,079
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7255,422
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1135,663
Warren, OhUsa 9,0655,633
Warren, PaUsa 8,9155,540
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,4565,876
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,2055,720
Washington, IaUsa 9,2495,747
Washington, InUsa 9,3965,839
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,9906,208
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6325,364
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8575,504
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9895,586
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,0685,635
Waverly, OhUsa 9,3225,793
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,1516,308
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,1946,335
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,8496,120
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2196,350
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9446,180
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,1735,700
West Chester, PaUsa 9,0575,628
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,5856,577
West Point, GaUsa 10,0136,222
West Point, NyUsa 8,8995,530
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4425,867
Whitestown, InUsa 9,2705,760
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0906,270
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6746,012
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5025,283
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,9095,536
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4015,842
Williamson, WvUsa 9,4105,847
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,9465,559
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5365,305
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,0575,628
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,0835,644
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7176,038
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4275,858
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,3505,810
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9685,573
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2975,777
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6105,350
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,8196,102
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9966,212
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,7126,035
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,2375,740
Wooster, OhUsa 9,1065,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -