Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,2221,381
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,0901,299
MilianaAlgeria 5,6303,498
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6806,015
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0009,942
Malarg EArgentina 16,46110,229
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,86810,482
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,9179,891
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,7799,805
MendozaArgentina 16,19410,063
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,18610,058
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,2979,505
Mackay MoAustralia 11,0596,872
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4428,975
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5415,929
MeekatharraAustralia 10,0436,241
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,3287,661
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,3487,673
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,8747,379
Mount GambierAustralia 12,1327,539
Mount IsaAustralia 10,4676,504
MuharraqBahrain 3,6912,294
MinskBelarus 2,9051,805
MogilevBelarus 2,7541,711
MaunBotswana 9,5835,955
MacapaBrazil 12,1087,524
MacauBrazil 11,7407,295
MaceioBrazil 12,0997,518
MachadoBrazil 13,8198,588
ManausBrazil 12,8978,014
MarabaBrazil 12,5147,777
MaringaBrazil 14,3498,916
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,4717,750
Monte AzulBrazil 13,0328,098
Monte SantoBrazil 12,3947,702
MonteiroBrazil 12,0217,470
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,2498,233
Morada NovaBrazil 11,8457,360
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,5847,820
MamfeCameroon 7,8604,884
MarouaCameroon 7,1204,424
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1963,850
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3885,212
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4305,239
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5854,092
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9144,918
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3295,176
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2875,149
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1025,035
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9504,940
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4085,225
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4225,234
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3005,158
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9524,941
Morden, MbCanada 8,4025,221
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6045,346
MoundouChad 7,1884,467
MatecanaColombia 12,7807,941
MoroniComoros 7,9374,932
MosnovCzech Republic 3,6992,298
MarstalDenmark 3,8772,409
Melville HallDominica 11,0906,891
MichesDominican Republic 11,0526,868
MocaDominican Republic 11,0656,876
MoncionDominican Republic 11,0836,887
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,0526,868
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,0996,897
MilagroEcuador 13,6478,480
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,4562,769
MinyaEgypt 4,5292,815
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,0745,017
MassawaEritrea 5,2553,265
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4512,766
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,1481,956
MarseilleFrance 4,9033,047
MontpellierFrance 4,9703,088
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,9197,407
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7689,798
MakokouGabon 8,1315,053
MayumbaGabon 8,6385,368
MitzicGabon 8,1885,088
MkamboGabon 8,0274,988
MoandaGabon 8,3035,159
MouilaGabon 8,4695,263
MagdeburgGermany 3,9592,460
MunichGermany 4,1672,590
MünsterGermany 4,2012,611
MethoniGreece 4,3512,704
MilosGreece 4,1872,602
MitiliniGreece 3,8692,404
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,8702,405
MacentaGuinea 8,7785,455
MamouGuinea 8,7775,454
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5895,337
MiskolcHungary 3,6302,256
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,6892,914
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,8851,793
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,0162,496
MusulipatnamIndia 4,3672,714
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,5344,682
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,2785,144
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,1573,826
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,3635,818
MashhadIran 2,3331,450
Malin HeadIreland 4,8252,998
M. CalamitaItaly 4,6312,878
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,3862,726
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,6382,882
MilanItaly 4,5122,804
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,5342,818
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,6072,863
ManIvory Coast 8,7565,441
MaebashiJapan 5,2763,278
MaizuruJapan 5,1133,177
MakurazakiJapan 5,1323,189
MatsueJapan 4,9683,087
MatsumotoJapan 5,2193,243
MatsuyamaJapan 5,0793,156
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,6523,512
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,2304,493
MishimaJapan 5,3693,336
MitoJapan 5,3673,335
MiyakejimaJapan 5,4863,409
MiyakoJapan 5,2093,237
MiyakojimaJapan 5,3743,340
MiyakonojoJapan 5,1433,196
MiyazakiJapan 5,1473,198
MombetsuJapan 4,9493,075
MoriokaJapan 5,1553,203
MuroranJapan 4,9493,075
MurotomisakiJapan 5,2163,241
MutsuJapan 5,0403,132
Ma’AnJordan 4,0522,518
MafraqJordan 3,8302,380
MombasaKenya 7,2604,511
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,1953,228
MaseruLesotho 10,3476,430
MonroviaLiberia 9,0395,617
MisratahLibya 5,1353,191
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2635,135
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5865,335
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8025,470
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8155,478
MakhangaMalawi 8,7325,426
MangochiMalawi 8,5135,290
MwmosaMalawi 8,6715,388
MzimbaMalawi 8,3155,167
MzuzuMalawi 8,2545,129
MalaccaMalaysia 6,4183,988
MersingMalaysia 6,4584,013
MiriMalaysia 6,7014,164
MaleMaldives 5,6523,512
MenakaMali 7,3724,581
MoptiMali 7,8944,906
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,8696,132
MazatlanMexico 11,3167,032
MeridaMexico 11,4157,094
Mexico CityMexico 11,7107,277
MonterreyMexico 11,0236,850
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6917,265
MaantyMongolia 2,4981,553
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5191,565
MatadMongolia 3,0251,880
MurenMongolia 1,9021,182
MarrakechMorocco 6,6544,135
MeknesMorocco 6,3103,921
MideltMorocco 6,3603,952
MaputoMozambique 9,8036,091
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3675,199
MandalayMyanmar 4,1302,567
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,2402,635
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,2183,243
MindatMyanmar 4,1152,557
MonywaMyanmar 4,0822,537
MyeikMyanmar 5,2183,243
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,8352,383
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,3732,718
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3818,937
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0308,719
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1728,807
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1048,764
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,2838,876
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,1978,822
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,2188,835
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2258,840
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,3678,928
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3067,647
MasatepeNicaragua 12,3297,661
MagariaNiger 7,2114,481
Maine SoroaNiger 7,0004,350
MaradiNiger 7,2824,525
MaiduguriNigeria 7,0604,387
MakurdiNigeria 7,7184,796
MinnaNigeria 7,6674,765
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,5942,855
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3092,056
MajisOman 3,6652,277
MasirahOman 4,0082,491
Muscat  Oman 3,7092,305
MultanPakistan 2,7641,718
MurreePakistan 2,3461,458
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,3825,830
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,7409,160
MoyobambaPeru 13,9628,676
MactanPhilippines 6,6364,124
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,0623,767
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8183,615
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,0274,988
MagadanRussia 4,4122,741
MahackalaRussia 2,2911,424
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,1561,340
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,1561,340
MarkovoRussia 4,9723,090
MinusinskRussia 1,192741
MogocaRussia 2,9491,833
MoscowRussia 2,2341,388
MurmanskRussia 2,5401,578
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3652,712
MatamSenegal 8,3775,206
MogadishuSomalia 6,4123,985
MadridSpain 5,6633,519
Madrid (b)Spain 5,6753,526
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,2303,250
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0193,740
MelillaSpain 6,0363,751
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,7023,543
MalakalSudan 6,2373,876
MbabaneSwaziland 9,8996,151
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,5902,852
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,4802,784
Mae SariangThailand 4,5942,855
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,7702,964
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,0443,134
MalatyaTurkey 3,2091,994
MersinTurkey 3,5492,205
MuglaTurkey 3,9012,424
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,6782,907
ManstonUk 4,6032,860
MeloUruguay 15,2579,481
MercedesUruguay 15,5739,677
MontevideoUruguay 15,5879,686
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0186,225
Madison, FlUsa 10,1886,331
Madison, InUsa 9,3615,817
Madison, NeUsa 9,1895,710
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9805,580
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5215,916
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8515,500
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,6275,983
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0995,654
Marion, InUsa 9,1615,693
Marion, NcUsa 9,6265,982
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5825,333
Marshall, TxUsa 10,2096,344
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,2125,725
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,2313,872
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,2295,735
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4875,895
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,5205,916
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,7356,050
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,5965,963
Medford, WiUsa 8,7735,452
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8715,512
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,8756,137
Mena, ArUsa 9,9336,173
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,1536,309
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3266,417
Mexico, MoUsa 9,4695,884
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,6926,644
Midland, TxUsa 10,3366,423
Milan, MnUsa 8,8495,499
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8305,487
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7345,428
Milford, DeUsa 9,1375,678
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,9726,196
Millen, GaUsa 9,9706,195
Millport, OhUsa 9,0655,633
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,6935,402
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,9795,579
Minden, NeUsa 9,3145,788
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8355,490
Minonk, IlUsa 9,2195,729
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6595,381
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,3256,416
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1805,705
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,2365,739
Monroe, NcUsa 9,7026,029
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8495,499
Montgomery AlUsa 10,1166,286
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6716,010
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,0315,612
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6155,975
Morganton, NcUsa 9,6265,982
Moro, OrUsa 8,8115,476
Morris, MnUsa 8,7385,430
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1335,676
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,4965,901
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,8905,524
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2485,747
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8175,479
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4845,272
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,5375,926
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,7296,046
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,9295,549
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8666,131
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,8387,356
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,0307,475
MaracayVenezuela 11,9017,396
MaturinVenezuela 11,7607,308
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,0777,505
MeridaVenezuela 12,2147,590
MagoyeZambia 8,9935,589
MansaZambia 8,4425,246
MbalaZambia 8,1025,035
MfuweZambia 8,5275,299
MisamfuZambia 8,2335,116
MonguZambia 9,1245,669
MpikaZambia 8,4095,225
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5405,307
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9195,542
MumbwaZambia 8,9185,542
MwinilungaZambia 8,7135,414
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,2685,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -