Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,4711,535
ChlefAlgeria 5,6933,538
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3543,327
CeresArgentina 15,5259,647
ChamicalArgentina 15,8249,833
ChepesArgentina 15,9279,897
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,10410,629
ConcordiaArgentina 15,4079,574
CórdobaArgentina 15,7859,809
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,7909,812
CorrientesArgentina 15,1219,396
CairnsAustralia 10,4646,502
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3467,672
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6776,013
CedunaAustralia 11,2606,997
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3777,070
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,5226,538
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8197,344
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,0436,241
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1197,531
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9616,811
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9422,450
CharnocksBarbados 11,2566,995
CotonouBenin 8,2255,111
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4448,355
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,6918,508
CabroboBrazil 12,2207,594
CaceresBrazil 14,0168,710
CaetiteBrazil 12,9308,035
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,8867,386
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,2448,851
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,4318,967
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,8938,633
Campos SalesBrazil 12,1457,547
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8477,983
CaparaoBrazil 13,4638,366
CapinopolisBrazil 13,7788,562
CaratingaBrazil 13,4188,338
CaravelasBrazil 13,0518,110
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0218,091
CarolinaBrazil 12,6037,832
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,3498,916
CataguasesBrazil 13,5938,447
CatalaoBrazil 13,6348,472
CatanduvaBrazil 13,9628,676
CaxiasBrazil 12,1277,536
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,8029,198
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,7137,279
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6438,478
ChapecoBrazil 14,7159,144
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,5858,442
CipoBrazil 12,4047,708
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,7967,952
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4308,345
CordeiroBrazil 13,6298,469
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0098,084
CorumbaBrazil 14,2898,879
CoximBrazil 14,0748,746
CrateusBrazil 11,9927,452
CuiabaBrazil 13,8798,625
CuritibaBrazil 14,3588,922
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1945,092
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2133,861
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2155,105
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9703,710
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,9043,669
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,7014,164
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0203,741
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0785,020
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9114,916
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1024,414
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3705,201
Chapais, QcCanada 7,9934,967
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9604,946
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0404,996
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0344,993
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1725,078
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0344,993
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7844,216
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6524,755
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3304,555
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3174,547
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1133,799
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7343,563
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8424,873
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2605,133
Comox, BcCanada 8,2465,124
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6134,109
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6114,108
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0995,033
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3505,189
ChicoChile 17,42110,825
ChillanChile 16,69710,376
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,77210,423
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,7819,807
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,44710,842
Curico-General FreireChile 16,51210,261
ChangchunChina 3,8542,395
ChangduChina 3,2482,019
ChangshaChina 4,3302,691
ChengduChina 3,6242,252
ChongqingChina 3,8692,405
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3347,665
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,1932,606
CamagueyCuba 11,0916,892
CasablancaCuba 11,0206,848
ChebCzech Republic 4,0282,503
CopenhagenDenmark 3,7222,313
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0156,845
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1216,911
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0796,884
CanarEcuador 13,6708,495
CairoEgypt 4,3102,678
CaenFrance 4,8473,012
ChateaurouxFrance 4,8773,030
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,7157,280
CocobeachGabon 8,2825,147
CologneGermany 4,2992,671
ChiosGreece 3,9512,455
CorfuGreece 4,2532,643
ConakryGuinea 8,9475,560
CatacamasHonduras 12,0007,457
CholutecaHonduras 12,2007,581
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7092,926
CherrapunjiIndia 3,6342,258
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,6342,258
ChahbaharIran 3,4672,155
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0183,118
ClonesIreland 4,8923,040
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9593,082
CorkIreland 5,1143,178
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1173,180
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,9713,089
CameriItaly 4,5442,824
CampobassoItaly 4,4462,763
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,8783,032
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9533,078
Cape FrascaItaly 4,9723,090
Cape MeleItaly 4,6842,910
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,5182,808
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,7252,936
CerviaItaly 4,4082,739
CiampinoItaly 4,5592,833
Cimone MountainItaly 4,5102,802
Cisa PassItaly 4,5382,820
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5912,853
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2622,649
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,7812,971
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4802,784
ChibaJapan 5,4053,359
ChichibuJapan 5,3093,299
ChichijimaJapan 6,2393,877
ChoshiJapan 5,4423,382
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6782,286
ChilekaMalawi 8,6535,377
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5315,301
ChitipaMalawi 8,1065,037
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7146,658
ComitanMexico 11,9737,440
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,5945,341
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,9031,804
ChoirMongolia 2,5971,614
CasablancaMorocco 6,4694,020
ChindeMozambique 8,8975,529
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,8653,023
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6398,476
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3998,948
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,3598,923
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,3578,922
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,3508,917
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1748,808
CondegaNicaragua 12,1787,567
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,3813,344
ChejuNorth Korea 4,7092,926
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,4392,758
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,5852,849
ChhorPakistan 3,2932,047
ChitralPakistan 2,1351,326
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,6989,134
ConcepcionParaguay 14,6819,123
CajamarcaPeru 14,1348,783
ChachapoyasPeru 14,0138,708
ChiclayoPeru 14,1478,791
ChimbotePeru 14,3458,914
CuzcoPeru 14,5169,021
CzestochowaPoland 3,5772,223
CoimbraPortugal 5,9763,713
CalafatRomania 3,7512,331
CeahlauRomania 3,3632,090
ClujRomania 3,5302,193
ConstantaRomania 3,3712,095
CraiovaRomania 3,6692,280
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,7961,738
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,499932
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,6372,260
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0313,126
Cape UelenRussia 5,5413,443
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,4792,784
CaraRussia 2,7511,710
Cerdyn’Russia 1,162722
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3462,701
ChitaRussia 2,6261,632
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6321,636
CokurdahRussia 3,8412,387
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,1381,950
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1846,950
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,0972,546
CaceresSpain 5,9093,672
CadizSpain 6,1423,817
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8003,604
CordobaSpain 5,9473,696
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3813,344
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,0013,108
ChanthaburiThailand 5,3343,315
Chiang MaiThailand 4,5732,842
Chiang RaiThailand 4,4882,789
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,2123,239
ChumphonThailand 5,4423,382
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8022,363
CorumTurkey 3,2342,010
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,9161,191
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,0241,258
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8673,025
CernovcyUkraine 3,2882,043
ChernigovUkraine 2,7881,732
CarrascoUruguay 15,5739,678
ColoniaUruguay 15,6539,727
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,0186,846
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6495,996
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,1635,694
Camden, ScUsa 9,8196,102
Canton, NyUsa 8,5025,283
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0785,641
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,5485,933
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1225,047
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,4105,847
Casper, WyUsa 9,1255,671
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5685,324
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1045,657
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,5575,939
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0405,618
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9186,163
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9156,162
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,3625,818
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6876,019
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3165,789
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8505,499
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,7956,087
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4525,252
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5445,309
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7186,039
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5525,936
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3215,792
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1045,657
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0845,645
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3495,810
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,0865,646
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2265,733
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3495,810
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3355,801
Circleville, OhUsa 9,2565,752
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2825,768
Clark, SdUsa 8,8645,508
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0056,217
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6145,974
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8396,114
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,0385,617
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1135,663
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,7434,190
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0355,614
College Park, MdUsa 9,1895,710
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5805,953
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4925,898
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,8276,107
Columbus, GaUsa 9,3485,809
Columbus, InUsa 9,3795,828
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7246,042
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,2125,724
Conception, MoUsa 9,3925,836
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4655,882
Conway, ArUsa 9,9096,158
Conway, ScUsa 9,7726,072
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7145,415
Corning, ArUsa 9,7856,081
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5575,318
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7686,691
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2806,388
Cortland, NyUsa 8,7875,460
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8315,488
Covington, LaUsa 10,3206,413
Covington, TnUsa 9,7716,072
Crete, NeUsa 9,3005,779
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8275,485
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,6621,033
CimbajUzbekistan 1,6621,033
CaracasVenezuela 11,8447,360
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,9397,419
CoroVenezuela 11,8627,371
ChipataZambia 8,5295,300
ChomaZambia 9,1015,656
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2125,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -