Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,2871,421
BustAfghanistan 2,7041,681
BatnaAlgeria 5,4153,365
BecharAlgeria 6,3023,916
BejaiaAlgeria 5,4183,367
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4113,984
BiskraAlgeria 5,5283,435
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0183,740
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,25410,722
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,10910,632
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,12510,642
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,44210,217
ByrdAntarctica 17,19810,687
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,26710,109
BarilocheArgentina 17,01010,570
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,7089,761
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,6937,266
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8587,368
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3285,797
BrestBelarus 3,2282,006
BrusselsBelgium 4,4622,773
Belize CityBelize 11,7647,310
BeninBenin 8,2255,111
BohiconBenin 8,1705,077
BermudaBermuda 9,5085,908
BageBrazil 15,1669,424
BambuiBrazil 13,6758,498
BarbacenaBrazil 13,6488,481
BarbalhaBrazil 12,1077,524
BarcelosBrazil 12,8297,972
BarraBrazil 12,6927,887
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,3007,644
BarreirasBrazil 12,9028,018
BelémBrazil 12,1047,522
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,5418,415
BelterraBrazil 12,5807,817
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,5677,809
Bom JesusBrazil 14,7119,142
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9088,021
BrasiliaBrazil 13,4148,336
BrevesBrazil 12,2417,607
BurgasBulgaria 3,5632,214
BurundiBurundi 7,6354,744
BatouriCameroon 7,6754,769
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0525,003
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3265,174
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7174,174
Banff, AbCanada 8,1765,081
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4135,228
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1974,472
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2905,151
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1805,083
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0444,999
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4635,259
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7494,815
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3315,177
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2915,152
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9363,689
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0715,015
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1665,075
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7234,799
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2513,885
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,4434,625
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,6404,126
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,37810,799
BeijingChina 3,5592,212
BarranquillaColombia 12,1077,524
Benito SalasColombia 12,9588,052
BogotáColombia 12,7347,913
BrnoCzech Republic 3,8192,373
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1424,438
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7594,822
BaniDominican Republic 11,1746,943
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,2096,965
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,0986,896
BahariyaEgypt 4,6152,868
Beni SuefEgypt 4,4202,747
BiarritzFrance 5,3133,302
BordeauxFrance 5,1633,208
BrestFrance 5,1253,185
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,2688,866
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,2668,865
BitamGabon 8,0695,014
BanjulGambia 8,7845,458
BerlinGermany 3,8392,385
BrockenGermany 4,0342,507
BokeGuinea 8,8995,530
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8645,508
BudapestHungary 3,7742,345
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,7662,341
BangaloreIndia 4,6902,914
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3562,707
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,0052,489
BikanerIndia 3,0041,867
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,4034,600
BabolsarIran 2,5711,598
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3842,103
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6561,651
Bandar LengehIran 3,5092,181
BirjandIran 2,7001,678
BushehrIran 3,4122,120
BaghdadIraq 3,3132,058
BasraIraq 3,3892,106
BelmulletIreland 5,0383,131
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0023,108
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3422,698
BergamoItaly 4,4712,778
BolognaItaly 4,4492,765
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,3182,683
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5122,804
BrindisiItaly 4,3012,673
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3955,217
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5685,324
BalkhashKazakhstan 910565
BeirutLebanon 3,7482,329
BenghaziLibya 4,8242,998
BirzaiLithuania 2,9921,860
BitolaMacedonia 4,0552,520
BlantyreMalawi 8,6535,377
BvumbweMalawi 8,6735,390
BintuluMalaysia 6,7714,207
BamakoMali 8,3135,166
Bko-SMali 8,3185,169
BougounMali 8,3905,213
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4244,613
BaitagMongolia 1,608999
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,540957
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,3151,439
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,9051,805
BayandelgerMongolia 2,9061,806
BayankhongorMongolia 2,1471,334
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,7651,718
BulganMongolia 2,1621,344
BhamawMyanmar 3,9392,448
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3978,946
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,3158,896
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3948,945
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2788,872
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2618,862
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2627,619
BilmaNiger 6,4474,006
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3664,577
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1661,967
BergenNorway 3,9032,425
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,9032,425
BjornoyaNorway 3,1701,970
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2892,044
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4112,119
BadinPakistan 3,3992,112
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,7871,732
BalakotPakistan 2,2941,426
BarkhanPakistan 2,8101,746
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4687,748
BascoPhilippines 5,5693,461
BialystokPoland 3,2131,996
BejaPortugal 6,1183,802
BragancaPortugal 5,7513,574
BistritaRomania 3,4472,142
BucharestRomania 3,5152,184
BajkitRussia 1,520945
BarabinskRussia 315196
BarnaulRussia 681423
BerezovoRussia 1,095681
BiserRussia 965600
BlagovescenskRussia 3,5942,233
BogdarinRussia 2,5461,582
BogucanyRussia 1,507937
BomnakRussia 3,4562,147
BorRussia 1,210752
BorzjaRussia 2,9031,804
BratskRussia 1,7731,102
BelgradeSerbia 3,8532,394
BoSierra Leone 8,9755,577
BontheSierra Leone 9,0605,630
BratislavaSlovakia 3,8502,392
BerberaSomalia 5,5453,446
BusanSouth Korea 4,7392,945
BadajozSpain 5,9863,720
BarcelonaSpain 5,2553,265
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5223,432
BabanusaSudan 6,2623,892
BaselSwitzerland 4,4762,782
BernSwitzerland 4,5232,811
BangkokThailand 5,1573,205
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,1393,193
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,7322,941
BizerteTunisia 5,0773,155
BalikesirTurkey 3,7452,327
BursaTurkey 3,6302,256
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,1131,313
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8273,000
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8112,990
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8112,990
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,7012,922
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8202,995
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7202,933
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8886,144
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3476,430
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,1605,692
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4293,374
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4303,375
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9906,208
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3976,461
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4155,850
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,4145,850
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7135,414
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7016,650
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1395,679
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5695,946
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2563,888
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5315,301
Bettles, AkUsa 5,9523,698
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3633,954
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8585,505
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8035,471
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8215,481
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9846,204
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6826,016
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6835,396
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,4585,878
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8956,149
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3525,190
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2306,357
Block Island, RiUsa 8,8975,529
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5546,559
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0165,602
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8966,149
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9205,543
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6755,391
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7715,450
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,5965,963
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4565,876
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4936,520
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,8595,505
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9106,158
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,5855,956
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,7615,444
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0375,615
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3205,792
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,2106,345
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9736,819
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4815,892
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2096,344
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,2655,757
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1265,671
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8085,473
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,3576,436
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,4965,901
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2615,755
Burlington, VtUsa 8,5125,289
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9895,586
BajsunUzbekistan 1,9271,197
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,7897,326
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,9887,449
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,3565,814
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3705,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -