Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,0021,244
FarahAfghanistan 2,6671,657
FormosaArgentina 14,9789,307
ForrestAustralia 10,8756,758
FrancistownBotswana 9,5265,919
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,3617,060
FloraniaBrazil 11,8437,359
FlorestaBrazil 12,1807,569
FlorianoBrazil 12,2847,633
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,5019,011
FormosaBrazil 13,3558,299
FortalezaBrazil 11,7367,293
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,6999,134
FrancaBrazil 13,8158,585
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8004,847
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3574,571
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5914,717
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2754,521
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2575,131
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9674,330
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2154,483
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5784,709
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3774,584
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1785,082
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1825,084
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4103,983
FayaChad 6,1283,808
FamagustaCyprus 3,7302,318
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,9682,466
FarafraEgypt 4,7822,972
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,3005,158
FichtelbergGermany 3,9732,469
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2502,641
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0702,529
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0913,785
FaranahGuinea 8,7225,420
FalconaraItaly 4,3832,723
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,5052,799
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,3962,732
FonniItaly 4,8943,041
FrontoneItaly 4,4292,752
FrosinoneItaly 4,5262,812
FukauraJapan 5,0063,111
FukueJapan 4,9213,058
FukuiJapan 5,1223,183
FukuokaJapan 4,9473,074
FukushimaJapan 5,2593,268
FukuyamaJapan 5,0603,144
FushikiJapan 5,1183,180
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,355842
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8625,507
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2515,749
FunchalMadeira 7,1094,418
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,1726,942
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2723,897
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7282,317
FaroPortugal 6,2043,856
FerganaRussia 1,6321,014
FreetownSierra Leone 9,0065,597
FalunSweden 3,3612,089
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,5652,837
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8891,795
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2363,875
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3975,839
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2495,747
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9415,556
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6455,372
Farmington, MeUsa 8,3725,202
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8205,481
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5525,936
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8685,510
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0295,611
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8236,104
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,6656,006
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,2746,384
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,1896,331
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5505,935
Findlay, OhUsa 9,1145,663
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9726,197
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9075,535
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8975,528
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3845,831
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0515,624
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4195,853
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,6236,601
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,6135,974
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9016,152
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,1475,684
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1966,336
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6945,402
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,4695,884
Franklin, LaUsa 10,4596,499
Franklin, PaUsa 9,0445,620
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,2955,776
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7336,048
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7535,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -