Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,4011,492
GhazniAfghanistan 2,4201,504
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8453,632
General PicoArgentina 16,12610,021
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,5879,686
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,5886,580
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5867,821
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1196,288
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,3146,409
GrazAustria 4,0282,503
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5431,580
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4681,534
GomelBelarus 2,7641,717
GrodnoBelarus 3,1371,949
GaranhunsBrazil 12,0787,506
GoianiaBrazil 13,5758,436
GoiasBrazil 13,5608,426
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3198,277
GrajauBrazil 12,3997,705
GuairaBrazil 14,5499,041
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,8087,338
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9808,066
GarouaCameroon 7,2764,521
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4814,649
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5844,713
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3595,194
Golden, BcCanada 8,1545,067
Goose, NfCanada 7,2464,503
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5705,326
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7114,792
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2235,110
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8844,899
GanzhouChina 4,6702,902
GuangzhouChina 4,8313,002
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,0316,854
GuayaquilEcuador 13,6618,489
GonderEthiopia 5,6583,516
GourdonFrance 5,0443,134
GrenobleFrance 4,7502,952
GeisenheimGermany 4,3002,672
GorlitzGermany 3,8102,368
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1143,799
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1257,535
GeorgetownGuyana 11,8197,344
GoaIndia 4,3962,732
GuwahatiIndia 3,5402,200
GelaItaly 4,8082,988
GenoaItaly 4,6102,865
GhediItaly 4,4522,766
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3582,708
GrazzaniseItaly 4,5192,808
GrossetoItaly 4,5882,851
GrottaglieItaly 4,3472,701
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,8042,985
GuidoniaItaly 4,5362,819
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,7705,450
GifuJapan 5,2093,237
GaoMali 7,4804,648
GuamMariana Islands 7,6024,724
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5927,203
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5477,176
GuaymasMexico 10,7846,702
GaluutMongolia 2,0761,290
GemertNetherlands 4,3392,696
GisborneNew Zealand 14,3068,890
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,3078,891
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8428,601
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3108,892
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2958,883
GayaNiger 7,6534,756
GardermoenNorway 3,6132,245
GeiloNorway 3,7492,330
GdanskPoland 3,4292,131
GalatiRomania 3,3282,068
Gor’KijRussia 1,8471,148
GorznyjRussia 2,3761,477
GridinoRussia 2,3841,481
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8403,629
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,6979,754
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,1663,210
GijonSpain 5,5523,450
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,3243,930
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,6073,484
GoteborgSweden 3,6622,276
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,6662,278
GothenburgSweden 3,6622,276
GunnarnSweden 3,1651,967
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6512,890
GabesTunisia 5,3233,308
GafsaTunisia 5,3623,332
GiresunTurkey 2,9951,861
GoztepeTurkey 3,5722,219
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,1921,362
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3891,485
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,6412,884
GajvoronUkraine 3,0381,888
GeniceskUkraine 2,8521,772
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,0686,256
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0313,748
Galva, IlUsa 9,2055,720
Galveston, TxUsa 10,5726,569
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3075,784
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3075,784
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5375,305
Glenville, WvUsa 9,2845,769
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,6925,401
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2935,775
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,5995,965
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5105,909
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3205,792
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5255,297
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,4596,499
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3155,788
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5465,932
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9485,560
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1165,665
Gravette, ArUsa 9,7826,078
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6095,350
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8135,476
Greenfield, InUsa 9,2705,760
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,0686,256
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5695,946
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,5965,963
Greenville, MsUsa 10,1156,286
Greenville, OhUsa 9,2525,749
Greenville, PaUsa 9,0445,620
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1616,314
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,7496,058
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,8246,105
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,3745,825
Groton, CtUsa 8,8455,497
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5554,073
GuanareVenezuela 12,1137,527
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,3417,669
GuiriaVenezuela 11,6367,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -