Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,4691,534
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7553,577
HuamboAngola 9,2555,751
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6155,975
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9248,031
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9208,029
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,7466,678
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2684,517
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8554,259
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2155,105
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1895,089
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,8095,474
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2454,502
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9935,588
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1074,417
Hope, BcCanada 8,3255,174
HaikouChina 4,9663,086
HailarChina 3,1641,966
HamiChina 1,9881,235
HetanChina 2,0501,274
HavanaCuba 11,0416,861
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,0846,888
HigueyDominican Republic 11,0796,885
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,1746,944
HelwanEgypt 4,3352,694
HurguadaEgypt 4,4432,761
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4132,742
HelsinkiFinland 2,8921,797
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8701,783
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9849,311
HamburgGermany 3,9702,467
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,9702,467
HannoverGermany 4,0522,518
HelgolandGermany 4,0622,524
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2512,641
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,2502,641
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,7593,579
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5286,542
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,2346,359
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6572,894
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2002,610
HaifaIsrael 3,8632,401
HaboroJapan 4,8473,012
HachijojimaJapan 5,5833,470
HachinoheJapan 5,1153,178
HagiJapan 4,9463,073
HakodateJapan 4,9713,089
HamadaJapan 4,9493,075
HamamatsuJapan 5,3203,306
HikoneJapan 5,1853,222
HimejiJapan 5,1203,182
HiradoJapan 4,9123,052
HirooJapan 5,0953,166
HiroshimaJapan 5,0143,116
HitaJapan 5,0043,110
HitoyoshiJapan 5,0823,158
HunLibya 5,3443,321
HomboriMali 7,6674,764
HomalinMyanmar 3,7882,354
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,7332,941
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2948,883
HighbankNew Zealand 14,3088,891
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1998,823
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3288,904
HororataNew Zealand 14,3218,899
HyderabadPakistan 3,3202,063
HuanucoPeru 14,3298,904
HelPoland 3,4072,117
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,1702,592
Hanty-MansijskRussia 714444
HatangaRussia 2,3251,445
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,526949
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,7776,697
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9772,472
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,8022,362
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,6486,617
HaejuSouth Korea 4,2992,671
HyesanSouth Korea 4,2072,614
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4813,406
HalaibSudan 4,7462,949
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4713,399
HudeibaSudan 5,3353,316
HaparandaSweden 2,8631,779
HarnosandSweden 3,1931,984
HamaSyria 3,5632,214
HassakahSyria 3,2131,997
Hua HinThailand 5,2533,264
HakkariTurkey 2,9511,834
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5452,824
HersonUkraine 2,9661,843
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,1601,963
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5786,573
Hanover, NhUsa 8,5315,301
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5375,926
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0565,627
Hart, MiUsa 8,8345,490
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7665,447
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1225,669
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0596,251
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1115,662
Hays, KsUsa 9,5365,926
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4905,897
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4185,852
Helena, MtUsa 8,7055,409
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7855,459
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5335,924
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,7346,049
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6726,010
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9006,152
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1416,302
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8715,512
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,0315,612
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4275,858
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0355,614
Holly, CoUsa 9,6636,005
Homer, AkUsa 6,6604,139
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2465,746
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6375,988
Horton, KsUsa 9,4355,863
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1115,662
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,3665,820
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7725,451
Houma, LaUsa 10,4856,515
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5046,527
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,3825,830
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,8666,131
Huron, SdUsa 8,9345,552
HanoiVietnam 4,6482,888
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,7103,548
HarareZimbabwe 9,0375,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -