Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,8353,626
In SalahAlgeria 6,3593,952
InnsbruckAustria 4,2642,650
IbiriteBrazil 13,5568,424
IguatuBrazil 12,0207,469
IlheusBrazil 12,7767,939
ImperatrizBrazil 12,4357,728
IndaialBrazil 14,4849,000
IpameriBrazil 13,6058,454
IraiBrazil 14,7599,171
IreceBrazil 12,6327,850
ItaberabaBrazil 12,6577,865
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8157,963
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7947,951
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,2878,257
ItaperunaBrazil 13,5258,404
ItapevaBrazil 14,2068,828
ItirucuBrazil 12,7017,893
ItuacuBrazil 12,8277,971
IvinhemaBrazil 14,3728,931
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8273,621
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1414,438
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1273,807
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,4103,983
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1363,191
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,1249,398
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,91410,510
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,66910,979
ImbertDominican Republic 11,0296,854
IzobambaEcuador 13,4268,343
IsmailiaEgypt 4,2192,621
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1997,581
IoanninaGreece 4,1892,603
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4913,412
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5622,835
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,5972,235
IranshahrIran 3,2592,025
IstranaItaly 4,3212,685
IidaJapan 5,2663,273
IizukaJapan 4,9623,084
IrakoJapan 5,2913,288
IriomotejimaJapan 5,3153,303
IrozakiJapan 5,4053,359
IshigakijimaJapan 5,3483,323
IshinomakiJapan 5,2603,268
IwamizawaJapan 4,9343,066
IzuharaJapan 4,8293,001
IrbidJordan 3,8372,384
IfraneMorocco 6,3193,927
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3298,904
IlorinNigeria 7,8924,904
InchonNorth Korea 4,4002,734
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3952,110
IslamabadPakistan 2,3801,479
IquitosPeru 13,5828,440
IloiloPhilippines 6,5184,051
IasiRomania 3,2492,019
IcaRussia 4,8883,037
IlirnejRussia 4,7202,933
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,0212,498
IrkutskRussia 2,0451,271
Ivdel’Russia 988614
IbizaSpain 5,4813,406
IspartaTurkey 3,7232,314
IstanbulTurkey 3,5712,219
IzmirTurkey 3,8822,412
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,3482,081
IzmailUkraine 3,2832,040
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3305,798
Independence, KsUsa 9,7336,048
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5835,334
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,3035,781
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2725,761
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4315,239
Inverness, FlUsa 10,3826,451
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0965,652
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6475,373
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8105,474
IsokaZambia 8,1755,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -