Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,1703,834
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6953,539
DavisAntarctica 13,7488,543
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7166,038
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2125,725
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7804,834
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0357,478
DhakaBangladesh 3,7662,341
D’UccleBelgium 4,4622,773
DiamantinaBrazil 13,3708,308
DiamantinoBrazil 13,7908,569
DouradosBrazil 14,4178,959
DoualaCameroon 7,9934,967
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4594,635
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2005,095
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6384,746
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2294,492
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5534,694
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9633,705
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0314,991
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2865,149
DuianChina 2,8031,742
DubrovnikCroatia 4,1502,579
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5053,421
DajabonDominican Republic 11,0836,887
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2066,963
DabaaEgypt 4,4072,739
DakhlaEgypt 4,8643,023
DijonFrance 4,6462,887
DresdenGermany 3,8842,413
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1752,594
DebrecenHungary 3,6112,244
DalatangiIceland 4,5382,820
DaltonganjIndia 3,5542,209
DarbhangaIndia 3,3662,092
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,5212,188
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,5242,190
DumkaIndia 3,6052,240
DwarkaIndia 3,6482,267
DezfulIran 3,1961,986
DublinIreland 4,8913,039
DecimomannuItaly 4,9693,088
DobbiacoItaly 4,2452,638
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6445,371
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8802,411
DagorettiKenya 7,0954,409
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8901,796
DedzaMalawi 8,5395,306
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5541,587
DashbalbarMongolia 2,8121,748
DaweiMyanmar 5,0303,125
De BiltNetherlands 4,3352,694
De KooyNetherlands 4,3102,678
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3092,678
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3138,894
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,3248,901
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3978,946
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4148,957
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,8042,364
DalbandinPakistan 2,9941,860
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,5871,608
DirPakistan 2,2071,371
DroshPakistan 2,1661,346
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,8843,657
DohaQatar 3,7592,336
DorohoiRomania 3,2802,038
Dikson IslandRussia 2,0811,293
DudinkaRussia 1,7231,071
DzardzanRussia 2,9391,826
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7112,306
DakarSenegal 8,7265,423
DaruSierra Leone 8,9145,539
DurbanSouth Africa 10,2796,388
DamazinSudan 5,8803,654
DongolaSudan 5,3673,335
DamascusSyria 3,7242,314
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7232,313
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3502,081
DusanbeTajikistan 1,8601,156
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,5734,706
DjerbaTunisia 5,3043,296
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1291,944
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,5692,839
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,7482,951
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,6981,677
DonetskUkraine 2,5501,584
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6242,252
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,8266,106
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3435,806
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2006,339
Danville, IlUsa 9,3035,781
Darlington, ScUsa 9,7456,056
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5485,312
David City, NeUsa 9,2735,762
Dayton, OhUsa 9,2505,748
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6965,404
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,2506,369
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7986,088
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3185,790
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6156,597
Delaware, OhUsa 9,2145,726
Delphine, InUsa 9,1775,703
Denton, MdUsa 9,1635,694
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4745,887
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2095,723
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5435,930
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6475,373
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9795,580
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7216,041
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8785,517
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1135,663
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6796,015
Dover, DeUsa 9,1635,694
Dover, TnUsa 9,7406,052
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3046,403
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0785,641
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6095,350
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5375,926
Durham, NhUsa 8,6085,349
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8234,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -