Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Omsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Omsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Omsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,6139,702
ReconquistaArgentina 15,3299,525
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,9409,905
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,53710,898
RivadaviaArgentina 15,0699,364
RosarioArgentina 15,7139,764
RichmondAustralia 12,2807,631
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3397,046
RecifeBrazil 11,9027,396
RemansoBrazil 12,4937,763
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,9638,677
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,7578,549
Rio NegroBrazil 14,4518,980
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,7908,569
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0775,019
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1605,070
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2865,149
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2885,150
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5643,457
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1825,085
Roberval, QcCanada 8,0655,012
RuoqiangChina 2,0911,300
Rafael NunezColombia 12,1787,568
RandersDenmark 3,8262,378
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,1666,939
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,0226,849
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,91010,508
RumipambaEcuador 13,4968,387
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1612,586
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,3292,690
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2802,660
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,7167,280
RostockGermany 3,8212,374
RhodesGreece 3,9842,476
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5682,839
ReykhólarIceland 4,8673,025
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9403,070
RamsarIran 2,6481,646
RashtIran 2,6621,654
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9683,087
RadicofaniItaly 4,5332,817
Resia PassItaly 4,3472,701
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4012,735
RivoltoItaly 4,2432,637
Rolle PassItaly 4,3002,672
RomeItaly 4,5542,830
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,5822,847
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,2262,626
RumoiJapan 4,8723,028
RigaLatvia 3,0151,873
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,1191,938
RodriguesMauritius 8,3605,195
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,7971,117
RabatMorocco 6,3733,960
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,6772,906
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5515,935
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2378,847
RangioraNew Zealand 14,3378,909
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1568,797
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,1618,800
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3148,895
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0728,744
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,2678,866
RivasNicaragua 12,3767,691
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,0631,903
RebolyRussia 2,5401,579
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4681,533
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0152,495
RagaSudan 6,6554,135
RashadSudan 6,0403,753
RenkSudan 5,9633,706
RumbekSudan 6,6084,106
RanongThailand 5,4763,403
Roi EtThailand 5,0463,136
RizeTurkey 2,8571,775
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,9821,232
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1111,933
RomnyUkraine 2,6821,667
RovnoUkraine 3,1521,959
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5662,216
RochaUruguay 15,4399,594
Racine, WiUsa 9,0015,594
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,5675,945
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9935,588
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9915,587
Reading, PaUsa 9,0195,605
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3295,797
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8715,513
Redding, CaUsa 9,2905,773
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0676,256
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4315,861
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1775,703
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,3565,814
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,3565,814
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,4395,865
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9345,552
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,7655,447
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0705,636
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0785,641
Rockville, InUsa 9,2875,771
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1715,699
Rome, GaUsa 9,9046,154
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4075,224
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0075,597
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1936,334
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,1635,694
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3465,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -